Junior Bowling Honours trophy

Junior Bowling Honours

A Junior Bowling trophy is awarded at the end of the season to a junior player in each age group (and if appropriate, grade) with the best bowling average throughout the home and away season.

Notes:   * Winner unknown   ** No team in competition       #  2012/13 - First season of VTCA U17 competition

 

Season U12 U14 U16 #U17
         
2017/2018 Rookies: Sat - I. Robinson
Sun (JM): M. Powell, (RT): A. Iyer, (MP): A. Singh Thakur
C Grade: C. Wigney
B Grade: D. Foot
C Grade: A. Prokupets
J. Hunt
2016/2017 Rookies: O. Mann, C Blue: R. Weston, C Red: M. Saarinsen C Grade: A. Jontoff-Hutter, B Grade: K. Mowszowski S. Yue  
2015/2016 Rookies: D. Middleton, C Grade: L. McNamara S. Yue  W. Anderson  
2014/2015 Rookies: H. Barnes, B Grade: T. Foot & L. Dight, C Grade: M. Langworthy P. Hawe L. Pearce  
2013/2014 B. Lawrence T. Mullane **  
2012/2013 T. Foot MK. Foot S. Mouzakis N. Diamond
2011/2012 N. Lawrence, L. Mott & A. Abraham Combined team J. Standfield  
2010/2011 N. Lawrence & I. Gear Combined team J. Standfield  
2009/2010 S. Bennoun J. Standfield D. Velleman  
2008/2009 S. Bennoun * *  
2007/2008 N. Diamond & A. Pope M. Clements L. Slater  
2006/2007 N. Kan B. Kotzen L. Slater  
2005/2006 D. Goldberg & Unknown D. Gullan **  
2004/2005 B. Kotzen D. Gullan **  
2003/2004 ** ** **  
2002/2003 Combined team ** **  
2001/2002 ** ** **  
2000/2001 S. Adams ** **  
1999/2000 J. Benco ** **  
1998/1999 C. Watkins ** J. Robertson  
1997/1998 C. Fulco ** J. Robertson  
1996/1997 D. Kaine D. Clarke W. Wanigasekera  
1995/1996 A. Todd R. Melder A. Kannon  
1994/1995 D. Clarke * S. Barbutt  
1993/1994 J. Robertson A. Strauch A. McInnes  
1992/1993 L. Jones S. Barbutt A. McInnes  
1991/1992 A. Strauch A. McInnes S. Peake  
1990/1991 S. Barbutt M. McInnes C. Greenhill  
1989/1990 A. McInnes & R. Connell D. Morgan Ja. Raju  
1988/1989 A. McInnes & N. Larkin C. Greenhill I. Campbell  
1987/1988 M. McInnes & M. Soufan J. McAleese G. Jackson  
1986/1987 M. McInnes & M. Wilson G. Schaeche A. Ryan  
1985/1986 Je. Caspersz & M. Wilson G. Jackson & S. Groom S. Johnstone  
1984/1985 S. Kent J. Bulner & A. Williams S. Schaeche  
1983/1984 S. Jowsey & A. Williams H. Crook & J. Bulner A. Stielow  
1982/1983 D. Mooney & C. Dodd S. Schaeche & M. Mercer S. Eishold  
1981/1982 H. Crook & G. Jansz G. Sheedy A. Rogers  
1980/1981   S. Eishold A. Rogers  
1979/1980   A. Rogers S. Lefebvre  
1978/1979   A. Rogers G. Cooper  
1977/1978    S. Lefebvre G. Creaser   
1976/1977    T. Fidge M. Shedden   
1975/1976   M. Shedden **  
1974/1975   S. Sammutt **  
1973/1974     **  
1972/1973     P. Kemp  
1971/1972     G. Lea  
1970/1971     R. Pereira  
1969/1970     D. Hull  
1968/1969     D. Hull  
1967/1968     M. Perkins  
1966/1967     J. Graham  
1965/1966     J. Graham  
1964/1965     R. Paton  
1963/1964     A. Souter  
1962/1963     A. Souter  
1961/1962     A. Souter  
1960/1961     G. Dunn  
1959/1960     G. Dunn  
1958/1959     R. Webb  
1957/1958     P. Simmons  
1956/1957     *  
1955/1956     B. Halfpenny  
1954/1955     R. McCulloch  
1953/1954     *  
1952/1953     *  
1951/1952     F. Sheridan  
1950/1951     R. Hasler  
1949/1950     B. Walsh  
1948/1949   R. Corney