Senior Bowling Honours

Season 1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI 4th XI 5th XI 6th XI Masters
1909 - 10 B. Ellin F. Hannaford          
1910 - 11 B. Ellin            
1911 - 12 P. Simmonds F. Hannaford          
1912 - 13 R. Roberts H. Hannaford          
1913 - 14 B. Ellin            
1914 - 15 P. Roberts            
1915 - 16 P. Simmonds            
1916 - 17 N. Lindberg            
1917 - 18 P. Roberts            
1918 - 19 B. Ellin            
1919 - 20 R. Marriott J. Cormick           
1920 - 21 P. Simmonds            
1921 - 22 B. Ellin            
1922 - 23 G. Roberts J. Andrews          
1923 - 24 P. Simmonds R. Walsh          
1924 - 25 P. Simmonds F. Dalton          
1925 - 26 N. Lindberg J. Cormick          
1926 - 27 T. Ostle H. Dunbar          
1927 - 28 T. Ostle N. Limberg          
1928 - 29 T. Ostle F. Tippett          
1929 - 30 H. Ross R. Howse          
1930 - 31 J. Anderson J. Cozens          
1931 - 32 J. Dalton            
1932 - 33 S. Allen            
1933 - 34 N. Lindberg            
1934 - 35 N. Lindberg            
1935 - 36 N. Comport            
1936 - 37 N. Comport            
1937 - 38 N. Comport            
1938 - 39 J. Moss            
1939 - 40 R. Powell            
1940 - 41 J. Moss            
1941 - 42 W. Perkins            
1942 - 43 W. Perkins            
1943 - 44 W. Perkins            
1944 - 45 R. Rowe            
1945 - 46 W. Perkins J. Riley           
1946 - 47  A. Barnes D. Foley D. Dennehy        
1947 - 48 D. Coates D. Dennehy W. Woodward        
1948 - 49 N. Swan D. Dennehy W. Woodward        
1949 - 50 D. Dennehy H. McEwan N. Parkinson        
1950 - 51 N. Parkinson C. Jane W. Fenton        
1951 - 52 P. Robertson N. Armstrong G. Clifford        
1952 - 53 T. Usher E. Arthur R. Robinson        
1953 - 54 A. Welch E. Arthur N. Armstrong        
1954 - 55 E. Arthur A. Aldred H. McEwan        
1955 - 56 E. Arthur P. Robertson N. Armstrong        
1956 - 57 A. Welch P. Robertson N. Armstrong        
1957 - 58 J. Glass P. Robertson D. Sargent        
1958 - 59 F. Gaunt K. Crook B. Allison        
1959 - 60 P. Robertson R. McLeod P. Robertson        
1960 - 61 L. Warren  K. Crook H. Griffiths        
1961 - 62 L. Warren K. Crook R. Webb        
1962 - 63 P. Robertson E. Arthur K. Crook        
1963 - 64 R. Laird B. Allison R. McLeod        
1964 - 65 K. Crook R. Webb J. Glass        
1965 - 66 R. Webb F. Gaunt K. Crook        
1966 - 67 L. Warren F. Gaunt R. Paton        
1967 - 68 R. Laird B. Allison R. Bruton        
1968 - 69 P. Robertson S. Cook A. Souter        
1969 - 70  L. Warren K. Crook P. Murphy        
1970 - 71 E. Gaskin K. Crook B. McDonald        
1971 - 72 K. Osborne R. McLeod F. Gaunt A. Newstead      
1972 - 73 P. Robertson R. McLeod F. Gaunt B. Culhane      
1973 - 74 J. Symes K. Crook B. McDonald B. Culhane      
1974 - 75 A. Sampson K. Crook F. Gaunt A. Austin      
1975 - 76 G. Young J. Bartholomeusz K. Crook J. Crane      
1976 - 77 R, Laird J. Bartholomeusz F. Gaunt K. Crook      
1977 - 78 S. Hamilton L. Warren F. Gaunt K. Crook      
1978 - 79 R. Laird D. Forsyth F. Gaunt K. Osborne S. Lefebvre    
1979 - 80 D. Forsyth J. Crane R. Hosking F. Gaunt D. Carter    
1980 - 81 R. Laird J. Crane R. Seccull A. Rogers R. McLeod W. McGennis  
1981 - 82 M. La'Brooy R. Eishold G. Morgan K. Crook C. Davis J. Chevalier  
1982 - 83 B, Sherwood S. Lefebvre B. McDonald K. Crook G. Blades    
1983 - 84 A. Rogers M. Littlechild M. Rogers K. Crook G. Watt    
1984 - 85 M. La'Brooy M. Littlechild K. Pereira K. Crook J. Byrne    
1985 - 86 S. Hamilton M. Rogers M. Rogers A. Kuzmicky W. Stylianou    
1986 - 87 S. Hamilton S. Schaeche P. Wells A. Johnstone S. Wilcox    
1987 - 88 R. Laird A. Johnstone M. Rogers A. Austin J. Byrne    
1988 - 89 M. La'Brooy A. Johnstone T. Dolan K. Crook D. Ward    
1989 - 90 M. La'Brooy R. Laird J. Bulner T. Dolan F. Iseli    
1990 - 91 A. Ryan J. Agar M. Jackson Snr T. Dolan W. Stylianou    
1991 - 92 A. Rogers S. Schaeche T. Dolan C. Greenhill A. Russo    
1992 - 93 B. Roscrow J. Bulner C. Greenhill A. McInnes R. Steiger    
1993 - 94 B. Roscrow S. Fallett J. Rogers R. Steiger W. Stylianou    
1994 - 95 M. La'Brooy M. Rogers M. Finn D. Warner H. Brown    
1995 - 96 M. La'Brooy Je. Caspersz W. Diaz R. Steiger M. Jackson Jnr    
1996 - 97 M. La'Brooy A. McInnes Ju. Caspersz A. Gleeson      
1997 - 98 M. La'Brooy G. Vakis A. Strauch L. Jones      
1998 - 99 A. Johnstone G. Lehner A. Gleeson A. Connell      
1999 - 2000 W. Pickering Je. Caspersz P. Newton T. Renwick      
2000 - 01 W. Pickering A. Taylor P. Newton D. Broadhurst      
2001 - 02 A. Gilbert C. Greenhill B. Munro A. Chapman      
2002 - 03 W. Pickering P. Cicarella S. Singh S. Krygger      
2003 - 04 W. Pickering A. Taylor J. Soodan C. Moore      
2004 - 05 J. Robertson P. Cicarella A. Van Staden        
2005 - 06 P. Newton B. Russell G. Meier G. Furlong      
2006 - 07 A. McInnes B. Russell J. Lane M. Walsh      
2007 - 08 B. Tait B. Russell S. Singh J. Bhatia      
2008 - 09 A. McInnes Ja. Raju S. Singh E. Katos      
2009 - 10 C. Street J. Roberts M. Walsh Z. Spencer      
2010 - 11 A. McInnes B. Russell R. Yoosuf M. Walsh      
2011 - 12 C. Street J. Roberts D. Velleman M. Walsh      
2012 - 13 C. Street B. Russell S. Dias MJ. Foot      
2013 - 14 C. Williams M. Keyt A. Rodda M. Walsh A. Wakeling    
2014 - 15 D. Clarke M. Clements L. Jones M. Walsh      
2015 - 16 S. Findlay S. Mouzakis R. Clancy D. McNamara S. Singh    
2016 - 17 S. Andrews S. Booth D. Thomson D. McNamara     J. Raju
2017 - 18 D. Richardson P. Dangerfield D. Thomson D. McNamara T. Foot